Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974519Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974519
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974519, is being issued by Punjab National Bank, a prominent organization within the Banking Sector, for the supply of two units of Safes (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) standards. The procurement is being managed by Zo Kolkata, with the overarching authority residing within the Ministry of Finance. The tender process will commence on August 29, 2026, at 3:55 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested bidders should note the physical address for the issuing authority: 721305 PNB Circle Office, Kharagpur, 4th Floor, MS Tower 2, Atwal Real Estate, OT Road, INDA, Kharagpur, Pin-721305, West Bengal. This opportunity presents a critical need for secure storage solutions as mandated by the specifications, and all applications will be evaluated based on their ability to meet these rigorous requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes for Banking Security..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes to IS 550 for Punjab National..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for State Bank of India..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for Banking Security Infrastructure..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes compliant with IS 550 Standards..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes for Banking Security...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes to IS 550 for Punjab...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for State Bank of...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for Banking Security Infrastructure...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes compliant with IS 550 Standards...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More