Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for State Bank of India Chandigarh

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for State Bank of India Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963127Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rohtak , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for State Bank of India Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963127
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rohtak, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Financial Services**, under the **Ministry of Finance**, for the **State Bank of India (SBI)**, specifically for their **Local Head Office in Sector 17A, Chandigarh**. The bid, with number **GEM/2026/B/7963127**, concerns the procurement of **Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2)**, with a total quantity of **one (1)** unit. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **August 26, 2026, at 10:59 AM** and **September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The contact address for the State Bank of India, RBO-1 Rohtak, is provided as **124001 State Bank of India, RBO-1 Rohtak, Opp Devi Lal Park, Delhi Bypass, Rohtak-124001**. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the security infrastructure at the specified SBI office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes for Banking Security..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes to IS 550 for Punjab National..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for Banking Security Infrastructure..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes compliant with IS 550 Standards..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes for Banking Security...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes to IS 550 for Punjab...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for Banking Security Infrastructure...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes compliant with IS 550 Standards...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More