Procurement of ISI Marked Safes compliant with IS 550 Standards

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Safes compliant with IS 550 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961487Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Safes compliant with IS 550 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961487
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Punjab National Bank, a prominent institution under the Ministry of Finance, invites sealed bids for the procurement of Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961487, is for a total quantity of 12 units. The procurement will be conducted by the Gad Section Zonal Office, located at the 3rd floor, Vikrant Tower, Prasad Nagar, Delhi, with the PNB Circle Office North Delhi at address 110008. Bids will be accepted starting from 5:15 PM on August 25, 2026, and will close at 6:00 PM on September 8, 2026. This opportunity is ideal for suppliers in the Banking Sector with the capability to deliver high-quality, ISI-marked safes compliant with IS 550 (Q2) standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806539.pdf
  • Document
    Asafes_39cd4d93-1c33-46be-bc281787657101566_5172288.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes for Banking Security..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes to IS 550 for Punjab National..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for State Bank of India..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for Banking Security Infrastructure..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes for Banking Security...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes to IS 550 for Punjab...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for State Bank of...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for Banking Security Infrastructure...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More