Nimdighi Basudevpur Road Piling Works: Howrah District (2.00-2.35 km)

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nimdighi Basudevpur Road Piling Works: Howrah District (2.00-2.35 km)
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021069_2Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_44/2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.87 L Tender LocationHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNimdighi Basudevpur Road Piling Works: Howrah District (2.00-2.35 km)
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021069_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_44/2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.87 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,737
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pilling Work Of Nimdighi Basudevpur Road From 2.00 Km To 2.35 Km At Various Stretches In The District Of Howrah Under Howrah Division, Pwd During The Year 2026-27.

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of the Howrah Division, Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for crucial Pilling work on the Nimdighi Basudevpur Road. The scope of work specifically covers the section from 2.00 km to 2.35 km at various stretches within the Howrah district, with the project scheduled for the 2026-27 fiscal year. This is an Open Tender process, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers, with the Finance/BOQ cover being separate from the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover. The estimated tender value is ₹4,86,825, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,737, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders should note that EMD exemption is not permitted, nor is the use of Bank Guarantee or Security Tender for EMD. The contract form is based on a percentage system. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the document download end date of September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The PWD anticipates this critical infrastructure work to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The location for bid opening and the project itself is within the Howrah Division, PWD, situated at Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah, Pincode 711103. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,howrah Division, Pwd
AddressHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Strengthing Of Bhapa To Bhapsa Tola Road Length 2.00 Km, Sakwah..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Piling Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu) Project Hpcl,..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Sanaia Reang Para Road Under 46-surma A/c Portion&#x0d From..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Pre-Cast RCC Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Strengthing Of Bhapa To Bhapsa Tola Road Length 2.00 Km,...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Piling Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu) Project...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Sanaia Reang Para Road Under 46-surma A/c Portion&#x0d...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Pre-Cast RCC Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More