Piling Works for HPCL Lube Modernization and Bottom Upgradation Project Mumbai

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Piling Works for HPCL Lube Modernization and Bottom Upgradation Project Mumbai
Tender ID2026_EIL_922905_1Tender Reference NumberAKG/C068-000-CE-T-8102/1014
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPlease Refer Tender Documents. , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePiling Works for HPCL Lube Modernization and Bottom Upgradation Project Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_EIL_922905_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAKG/C068-000-CE-T-8102/1014
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPlease Refer Tender Documents.,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Piling Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu) Project Hpcl, Mumbai

Engineers India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department under MoPNG, is seeking qualified contractors for Piling Works essential for the Lube Modernization and Bottom Upgradation (LMBU) Project at HPCL, Mumbai. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AKG/C068-000-CE-T-8102/1014, involves miscellaneous works with a specified work period of 120 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 28, 2026, 12:00 PM, with a firm closing deadline of September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial proposal. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all annexures, financial reports, integrity pacts, and technical specifications as detailed in the bidding documents, with the understanding that EMD is not applicable for this tender. Further details regarding the Tender Inviting Authority and specific locations for pre-bid meetings and bid opening can be found within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Please Refer Tender Documents.
AddressPlease Refer Tender Documents.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Amc For Terrace Watreproofing Jobs At Hpcl Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Piling Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of M/s..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Amc For Terrace Watreproofing Jobs At Hpcl Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Piling Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More