Kharibari Phansidewa Road Pothole Repair and Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kharibari Phansidewa Road Pothole Repair and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020647_1Tender Reference NumberWB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/12/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.00 L Tender LocationKharibari Phansidewa Road , Darjeeling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKharibari Phansidewa Road Pothole Repair and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020647_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/12/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.00 L
  • Tender LocationKharibari Phansidewa Road,Darjeeling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,002
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Potholes Due To Monsoon Of Kharibari Phansidewa Road Form 19.00 Km To 19.35 Km, 19.60 Km To 20.10 Km, 20.35km To 20.70km And 20.80km To 21.00km In Stretches Under North Bengal Construction Division Pwd Siliguri In The Dist Of Darjeeling

This tender, reference number WB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/12/2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, through the Executive Engineer, P.W.D., North Bengal Construction Division, Siliguri, invites bids for the critical repair of potholes on the Kharibari Phansidewa Road. The scope of work encompasses designated stretches between km 19.00 to 19.35, 19.60 to 20.10, 20.35 to 20.70, and 20.80 to 21.00, necessitated by monsoon damage. This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender value of ₹12,00,101 and an EMD of ₹24,002, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Siliguri. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and bid validity will be 120 days. Potential applicants can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and necessary documentation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Nbcd Pwd
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, P.w.d., North Bengal Construction Division, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, 734001&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-anju Service Station To Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17101..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-patharghuma Girja Line To Fakirdeep Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17102..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-anju Service Station To Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-patharghuma Girja Line To Fakirdeep Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17102...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More