| Tender Title | Road Construction and Development: MRL05 Patharghuma Girja Line to Fakirdeep, Phansidewa Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149288_2 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/SILIGURI/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.46 Cr | Tender Location | Phansidewa Block, , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,92,521 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl05-patharghuma Girja Line To Fakirdeep Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17102
This tender, reference number MBL/PMGSY-IV/SILIGURI/01 OF 2026-27, is being issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the execution of civil works related to roads. Specifically, the scope of work involves the development of MRL05-Patharghuma Girja Line to Fakirdeep under Phansidewa Block, identified as PKG WB17102. The estimated tender value is ₹1,46,26,068, with a contract period of 365 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a two-cover system. The Tender Fee is ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,92,521, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The document download period begins on 26-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and ends on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 26-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl05-t01-athibung To Bongkolong And Long Span Bridges Mrl05 Duichak Ki..read more
Mrl03-anju Service Station To Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17101..read more
Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more
Parking Lot No. 34
 Gt Road, Near Girja More
..read more
Construction Of Road From Manohar Mandal House To Manik Chandra Giri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category