Civil Works: Construction of MRL03-ANJU Service Station to Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 85.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Construction of MRL03-ANJU Service Station to Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149288_1Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/SILIGURI/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 85.52 L Tender LocationPhansidewa Block, , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Construction of MRL03-ANJU Service Station to Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149288_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/SILIGURI/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 85.52 L
  • Tender LocationPhansidewa Block,,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,71,039
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl03-anju Service Station To Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17101

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites open tenders for the construction of the "MRL03-ANJU SERVICE STATION TO BIHAR BRODER" project under Phansidewa Block, identified as PKG WB17101. This significant civil works project, with a tender value of ₹85,51,942 and an estimated EMD of ₹1,71,039 (representing 2.0% of the tender value), is managed by the General Manager, MBL, located at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The period of work is stipulated at 365 days. The tender document, featuring a tender fee of ₹5,000, is available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 26-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM up to 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to review the NIT document, SBD, and other relevant documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressMbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-26 06:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-beltapara Shiber Hat To Balashi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06476..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-patharghuma Girja Line To Fakirdeep Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17102..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-beltapara Shiber Hat To Balashi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06476...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-patharghuma Girja Line To Fakirdeep Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17102...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More