Urgent Road Repairs on GT Road in Howrah Division

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urgent Road Repairs on GT Road in Howrah Division
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021389_3Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_45/2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L Tender LocationHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrgent Road Repairs on GT Road in Howrah Division
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021389_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_45/2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,974
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Urgent Road Repairing In Part Stretches At G T Road From Ch 678.000 To Ch 678.175 Under Shibpur Sub- Division Under Howrah Division During The Year 2026-27.

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Howrah Division, Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for urgent road repairing works. The scope of work involves critical repairs on specific stretches of G T Road, from Chainage 678.000 to Chainage 678.175, within the Shibpur Sub-Division under the Howrah Division. This project is designated for the financial year 2026-27, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,98,719 and a stipulated work period of 15 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,974, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. This is an Open Tender with two covers: the first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover is for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM to September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Howrah Division, PWD, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah address. The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment for tender fees and EMD must be made online. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,howrah Division, Pwd
AddressHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Urgent Patch Work&#x0d Repairs To Changanassery Kaviyoor Road Ch&#x0d 0/000-6/690..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Parking Lot No. 34&#x0d Gt Road, Near Girja More&#x0d..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Urgent Repairs Painting To Rob Footpath Kerb At Km.3/2 To 4/4..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Parking Lot No. 26&#x0d Gt Road, Near Raha Lane More&#x0d..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Urgent Patch Work&#x0d Repairs To Changanassery Kaviyoor Road Ch&#x0d...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Parking Lot No. 34&#x0d Gt Road, Near Girja More&#x0d...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Urgent Repairs Painting To Rob Footpath Kerb At Km.3/2 To...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Parking Lot No. 26&#x0d Gt Road, Near Raha Lane More&#x0d...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More