Annual Civil Maintenance for Purulia Circuit House and ADM Bungalow

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Maintenance for Purulia Circuit House and ADM Bungalow
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021400_3Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.69 L Tender LocationPurulia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Maintenance for Purulia Circuit House and ADM Bungalow
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021400_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.69 L
  • Tender LocationPurulia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,384
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Of Circuit House And Adm (lr) Bungalow In The District Of Purulia Under Purulia Construction Sub Division Of Purulia Division Pwd During The Year 2026-2027.

The Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, is inviting bids for the Annual Maintenance of the Circuit House and ADM (LR) Bungalow in the district of Purulia. This crucial tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27, falls under the purview of the Purulia Construction Sub Division of the Purulia Division PWD and is scheduled for the financial year 2026-2027. The Executive Engineer, Purulia Division PWD, located at Ranchi Road, Post & District Purulia, PIN 723101, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The total estimated tender value is ₹4,69,205, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,384, for which BG/ST or exemption is permitted. Bidders will be pleased to note that the Tender Fee is ₹0. The work involves Civil Works and is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender process. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the bid submission start date on September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid submission deadline is September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:30 PM. All fee and financial submissions must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Purulia Division Pwd
AddressExecutive Engineer Purulia Division Pwd Ranchi Road Post Dist Purulia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work....read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More