| Tender Title | Manmohan Bungalow Construction: Carshed, Outbuildings Painting, and Kerb Wall Refurbishment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866917_1 | Tender Reference Number | E31/PWD/BLDG/TR/9385/2026 5 1 1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.85 L | Tender Location | Kowdiar , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,114 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Work.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, pertains to crucial maintenance works for the Manmohan Bungalow, the official residence of the Minister for Food, Civil Supplies, Consumer Affairs, and Legal Metrology. The scope of work includes the construction of a carshed capable of housing three vehicles, alongside the painting of two outhouses and the front kerb wall of the bungalow. The estimated tender value is ₹10,84,569, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹27,114. This is an open tender, with a single cover submission system. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with both closing on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The total tender fee, inclusive of GST, is ₹3,527. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The tender documents, including BOQ, SBD, and various declarations, are available for download and must be submitted online. This opportunity is for contractors qualified for Civil Works - Buildings.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Executive Engineer&#x0d Buildings Sub Division Maintenance |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Display Board With Wall Painting..read more
Gram Panchayat Nilaj Khu Wall Painting and Professional Surface Refurbishment..read more
Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu and..read more
Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Professional Wall Painting Services for District Probation Office Pilibhit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category