| Tender Title | College Road PWD Road Repair and Resurfacing Project in Shibpur, Howrah | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020030_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_33/2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.00 L | Tender Location | Howrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,991 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Road Repairing In Part Stretches At College Road From Ch 0.500 To Ch 0.675 Under Shibpur Sub- Division Under Howrah Division During The Year 2026-27.
This tender, reference WBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_33/2026_27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Howrah Division, PWD, for the urgent road repairing of part stretches at College Road, specifically from Chainage 0.500 to Chainage 0.675, within the Shibpur Sub-Division of Howrah Division. The work is scheduled for the fiscal year 2026-27 and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,99,529. The contract form is based on a percentage, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,991, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender for civil works with a stipulated work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission period running from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Howrah Division, PWD, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah. Interested parties should consult the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,howrah Division, Pwd |
| Address | Howrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech And..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more
Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category