| Tender Title | Nalhati Rajgram Road Patch Repair and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021247_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD(R)/EE/BHD-I/NIT-10/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.43 L | Tender Location | Nalhati Rajgram Road , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,868 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Patch Repairing Work At Nalhati Rajgram Road From 0.00 Kmp To 3.00 Kmp, 7.00 Kmp To 10.00 Kmp, 15.50 Km To 17.00, 23.00 Kmp To 28.00 Kmp And 29.00 Kmp To 30.80 Km (in Stretches) Under Rampurhat Hwsdivn Of Bhd-i, During The Year 26-27
This tender, issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, BIRBHUM HIGHWAY DIVISION-I, invites bids for crucial Patch Repairing work on the Nalhati Rajgram Road. The scope of work encompasses multiple stretches along the road, including sections from 0.00 kmp to 3.00 kmp, 7.00 kmp to 10.00 kmp, 15.50 km to 17.00 km, 23.00 kmp to 28.00 kmp, and 29.00 kmp to 30.80 km. This vital civil works project is slated for completion during the fiscal year 2026-27 and falls under the Rampurhat HWSDivn of BHD-I. The estimated tender value is ₹44,43,382, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,868, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that the tender is of the Open Tender type, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (BOQ). The period for work completion is stipulated at 20 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Suri, Birbhum. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NOTICE, SECTION-B, and BOQ, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Birbhum Highway Division-i |
| Address | Sarakibhaban, Labmbodarpur, Suri, Birbhum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more
Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more
Development Of Road From Bdv Road At Kariamura Bazar To Tebaria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category