| Tender Title | Malda Two-Lane Bridge Construction DPR Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5019402_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EEMD/NC/eNIQ_08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Malda , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of D.p.r. For Construction Of 1 (one) No. 2 (two) Lane New Bridge At Chainage 327 Km, 750 Km Including Both Side Approaches Of Old Nh-34 (along Malda Town Parallel To Malda Bypass) Under Malda Division, Pwd.
This tender, reference number WBPWD/EEMD/NC/eNIQ_08/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Department (PWD), Malda Division, inviting bids for Consultancy services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). The project involves the construction of a new two-lane bridge at Chainage 327 KM, 750 KM, including both side approaches, along the Old NH-34, running parallel to the Malda Bypass within the Malda Town area. This open tender, categorized under Services and Consultancy, requires bidders to submit proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD requirement is ₹10,000, with flexibility for exemption. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, and bid opening on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The consultancy work is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and relevant forms, are available for download, and further details can be obtained from the Executive Engineer, PWD, Malda Division, Singatala, Malda - 732101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd |
| Address | Malda Division, Singatala, Malda - 732101.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 6-lane..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Widening Of Existing Single / Intermediate Lane To 2- Lane With..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Sub Soil Investigation (ssi) Of 03..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category