Matigara Phansidewa Road Monsoon Pothole Repair Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Matigara Phansidewa Road Monsoon Pothole Repair Project
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020647_2Tender Reference NumberWB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/12/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.34 L Tender LocationMatigara Phansidewa Road , Darjeeling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMatigara Phansidewa Road Monsoon Pothole Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020647_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/12/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.34 L
  • Tender LocationMatigara Phansidewa Road,Darjeeling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,677
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Potholes Due To Monsoon Of Matigara Phansidewa Road From 8.50 Km To 10.70 Km In Stretches With Allied Works Under North Bengal Construction Division, Pwd, Siliguri In The District Of Darjeeling.

This tender, Reference Number WB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/12/2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial "Repairing of potholes due to monsoon of Matigara Phansidewa Road from 8.50 km to 10.70 km in stretches with allied works" under the North Bengal Construction Division, PWD, Siliguri, within the district of Darjeeling. The estimated tender value for this vital civil works project is ₹14,33,869, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹28,677, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The submission window for bids opens on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Further details regarding document downloads, pre-qualification criteria, and technical specifications are available within the tender documents. This opportunity is ideal for experienced construction firms capable of delivering high-quality road repair services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Nbcd Pwd
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, P.w.d., North Bengal Construction Division, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, 734001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-anju Service Station To Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17101..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-patharghuma Girja Line To Fakirdeep Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17102..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance To Various Roads Under Pwd Division South Road -1/ Sub-division..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-anju Service Station To Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-patharghuma Girja Line To Fakirdeep Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17102...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance To Various Roads Under Pwd Division South Road -1/...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More