Bishnupur-Kotulpur Road Widening and Strengthening Project: Carriageway Expansion, CD Structures, Protective, and Drainage Works in Bankura

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 86.66 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bishnupur-Kotulpur Road Widening and Strengthening Project: Carriageway Expansion, CD Structures, Protective, and Drainage Works in Bankura
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021104_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/PW(R)/SEPD/PIU-I/NIT-20 OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 86.66 Cr Tender LocationBishnupur,bankura,west Bengal , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBishnupur-Kotulpur Road Widening and Strengthening Project: Carriageway Expansion, CD Structures, Protective, and Drainage Works in Bankura
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021104_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/PW(R)/SEPD/PIU-I/NIT-20 OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 86.66 Cr
  • Tender LocationBishnupur,bankura,west Bengal,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,73,32,657
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Bishnupur - Kotulpur Rd From18.00kmp-36.00 Km.widening(from Carriageway7.00mto10.00 M)-strengthening Work Including Construction Of 20 Nos. Of Cd Structures, 890 M Protective Work- 1970 M Drainage Work Under Bishnupur Div, Pwd, District Bankura.

This tender, reference number WBPWD/PW(R)/SEPD/PIU-I/NIT-20 OF 2026-2027, is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, through the Superintending Engineer and Project Director, PIU-I. The works involve the widening and strengthening of the Bishnupur - Kotulpur Road from kilometer 18.00 to 36.00, increasing the carriageway from 7.00m to 10.00m. The scope of work also includes the construction of 20 nos. of CD Structures, 890 meters of protective work, and 1970 meters of drainage work, all situated under the Bishnupur Division of PWD in the Bankura district. The estimated tender value is ₹86,66,32,847, with a bid validity of 120 days and a work period of 300 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹1,73,32,657, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer and Project Director, PIU-I.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer And Project Director Piu-i
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer And Project Director Project Implementation Unit - I,p.w. (roads) Directorate, 3no. Commissariat Road Hastings Kolkata-700022.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Road/path Along Security Wall, Including Connected Culvert, Area Drainage..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Routine Retrofitting And Leak Rectification Of Concrete Structures In All Plant..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan Para..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ajc For Repair And Rehabilitation Strengthening Of Deteriorated Rcc Structures In..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Road/path Along Security Wall, Including Connected Culvert, Area...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Routine Retrofitting And Leak Rectification Of Concrete Structures In All...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ajc For Repair And Rehabilitation Strengthening Of Deteriorated Rcc Structures...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More