Nimdighi Basudevpur Road Patch Repair and Improvement Project, Howrah

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nimdighi Basudevpur Road Patch Repair and Improvement Project, Howrah
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021069_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_44/2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.91 L Tender LocationHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNimdighi Basudevpur Road Patch Repair and Improvement Project, Howrah
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021069_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_44/2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.91 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,818
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Patch Repairing Work Of Nimdighi Basudevpur Road From 0.00 Km To 1.20 Km At Various Stretches In The District Of Howrah Under Howrah Division, Pwd During The Year 2026-27.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Howrah Division, PWD, invites qualified bidders to participate in an open tender process for crucial patch repairing work. The project focuses on the Nimdighi Basudevpur Road, encompassing the stretch from 0.00 km to 1.20 km at various segments within the Howrah district. This work is scheduled to be undertaken during the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this contract is ₹4,90,905, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,818, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Howrah Division, PWD, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days from the date of issuance of the work order, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,howrah Division, Pwd
AddressHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Bdv Road At Kariamura Bazar To Tebaria..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Bdv Road At Kariamura Bazar To...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More