| Tender Title | Fire Fighting System Project Report Preparation for Basirhat Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021360_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBSSPWD/EE/24PN/ eNIQ8/2026_2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Basirhat , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Preparation Of Detail Project Report For Comprehensive Planning, Designing And Preparation Of Drawing And Boq Of Dpr For Providing Fire Fighting System As Per Institutional Group Of Occupancy (c) As Per Current National Building Code Of India Part 4
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, specifically the Ex. Engg. North 24 PGS. Division S.S.P.W. DTE. Barasat, invites qualified bidders for the "Preparation of Detail Project Report for comprehensive planning, designing and preparation of Drawing and BOQ of DPR for providing fire fighting system as per institutional group of occupancy (C) as per current National Building Code of India part 4." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5021360_2 and Tender Reference Number WBSSPWD/EE/24PN/ eNIQ8/2026_2027, requires a two-cover submission, encompassing technical and financial proposals. The EMD amount is ₹2,000, with provisions for exemption. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 01:00 PM, with bid submissions also due by September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the O/O EX.ENGG.NORTH 24PGS.DIVN.S.S.P.W.DTE.BARASAT. The work is categorized under Civil Works, specifically within the Building sub-category, and the project location is Basirhat. The expected bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex.engg.north 24pgs.divn.s.s.p.w.dte.barasat |
| Address | N/70/2 Banamalipur Road Barasat North 24 Parganas. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more
Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more
Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Multipurpose..read more
Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category