Augmentation of Bamunhati Piped Water Supply Scheme: Pipeline Laying and Road Restoration in Uluberia-II Block, Howrah

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 53.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Augmentation of Bamunhati Piped Water Supply Scheme: Pipeline Laying and Road Restoration in Uluberia-II Block, Howrah
Tender ID2026_PHED_5019437_1Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/HD/NIeT-08 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 53.60 L Tender LocationHowrah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAugmentation of Bamunhati Piped Water Supply Scheme: Pipeline Laying and Road Restoration in Uluberia-II Block, Howrah
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5019437_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/HD/NIeT-08 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 53.60 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,07,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Distribution Pipeline At Augmentation Of Bamunhati Piped Water Supply Scheme (part H Lds Fhtc Of Part Ii Of Abhirampur Village) Along With Road Restoration In Uluberia-ii Block Under Uluberia Sub-division Of Howrah Division, P. H. E. Dte.

The Executive Engineer, Howrah Division, Public Health Engineering Directorate (PHE), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project. This open tender, designated as Tender Reference Number WBPHED/EE/HD/NIeT-08 OF 2026-27, seeks proposals for the "Laying Distribution pipeline at Augmentation of Bamunhati Piped Water Supply Scheme (Part H LDS FHTC of Part II of Abhirampur Village) along with Road Restoration in Uluberia-II Block under Uluberia Sub-Division of Howrah Division, P. H. E. Dte." The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹53,59,620, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,200. Bidders must be aware of the stipulated period of work, which is 60 days, and the bid validity period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Howrah Division office. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and other tender requirements are available in the provided tender documents, which include Notice, Important Documents, LDS Rising main Specification, WBF2911, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer,howrah Division,phe Dte.
Address43 N.s. Road, Susama Mansion (4th Floor) , Howrah - 711101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Surveying, Soil Investigation, Design, Supply Of All Materials Etc. Required For..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Restoration Of Palli Dikhwali Water Supply Scheme..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Surveying, Soil Investigation, Design, Supply Of All Materials Etc. Required...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Restoration Of Palli Dikhwali Water Supply Scheme...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More