Mujnai WSS Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Civil Works

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mujnai WSS Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_123Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.31 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMujnai WSS Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_123
  • Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.31 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,612
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline Of Mujnai Wss Under Alipurduar Division, P.h.e. Dte. .(for 12 Months)

This tender, reference number NIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027, is issued by The Executive Engineer, APD Division, PHE Dte. for the Annual Maintenance of pipelines and other miscellaneous works related to the Mujnai Water Supply Scheme (WSS) under the Alipurduar Division, PHE Directorate, for a duration of 12 months. The estimated tender value is ₹7,30,609 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,612, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender for civil works, requiring two covers for submission: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Notice and WBF 2911, and the second cover for the financial proposal. The tender documents are available for download from May 15, 2026, 09:00 AM, and submissions are open from the same date and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, APD Division, PHE, Alipurduar (Pincode: 736122). The bid validity period is 120 days. The contract form is percentage-based.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Apd Division,phe Dte
AddressThe Executive Engineer, Apd Division,phe Dte
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Directorate Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Directorate Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Directorate Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Directorate Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More