| Tender Title | Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Chhora PWSS PH NO - II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5019944_17 | Tender Reference Number | PHED/28/EE/BOLMD/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chhora , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery And Others At Chhora Pwss Ph No - Ii Of Rampurhat-i Block
This tender, reference number PHED/28/EE/BOLMD/26-27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, BOLPUR MECHANICAL DIVISION PHED, located at SRINIKETAN ROAD NEAR HOTEL MARK MEADOWS, PO SRINIKETAN, DIST BIRBHUM, PIN 731236, for the Operation and Guarding of Pumping machinery and associated systems at Chhora PWSS PH NO - II within the Rampurhat-I Block. This is an open tender for works, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the BOLPUR, BIRBHUM location. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements, which are divided into two covers: Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Bolpur Mechanical Division Phed |
| Address | Sriniketan Road Near Hotel Mark Meadows Po Sriniketan Dist Birbhum Pin 731236 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Preparation Of Working Estimate Revised Survey And Investigation And Assistance..read more
Replacing The Damaged Sheets Of High Roofs At Various Places In..read more
Provn Of Tilling In Smq (ph-ii) At Af Stn Tezpur..read more
Provn Of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type (ph-ii Of Ii Phases)..read more
Provn Of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type (ph-ii Of Ii Phases)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category