Civil Works for Tilling Phase II at Air Force Station Tezpur

  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Tilling Phase II at Air Force Station Tezpur
Tender ID2026_MES_786758_1Tender Reference Number8201/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.68 L Tender LocationTezpur , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Tilling Phase II at Air Force Station Tezpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786758_1
  • Tender Reference Number8201/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.68 L
  • Tender LocationTezpur,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,360
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Tilling In Smq (ph-ii) At Af Stn Tezpur

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AF) Tezpur, for the "PROVISION OF TILLING IN SMQ (PH-II) AT AF STN TEZPUR." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹43,68,000 and requires a Work Description encompassing the provision of tilling services in SMQ (Phase II) at Air Force Station Tezpur. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain application with DD for the cost of tender (₹500), EMD of ₹87,360, PQC as per NIT for unenlisted bidders, GST registration, EPF registration, MES contractor enlistment letter or EMD details, and tender documents other than the BOQ. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the quoted BOQ in .xls format. The tender document download period begins on 28-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at TEZPUR. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Payment of tender fee and EMD can be made through Bankers Cheque or Demand Draft payable to GE (AF) TEZPUR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Tezpur
AddressPo - Salonibari, Air Force Station, Tezpur - 784104
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Minor Works (mw-02, 03, 05, 06) (b/r) At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Minor Works (mw-02, 03, 05, 06) (b/r)...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More