| Tender Title | High Roof Sheet Replacement Project at FACT Ambalamedu Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FACT_923538_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04031/2026-2027/E34044 dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ambalamedu,ernakulam , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacing The Damaged Sheets Of High Roofs At Various Places In Ph-i And Ph-ii Of Fact (cochin Division) At Ambalamedu.
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the critical work of "Replacing the damaged sheets of high roofs at various places in Ph-I and Ph-II of FACT (Cochin Division) at Ambalamedu." This is a limited tender, classified under Works and specifically within Civil Works, with a contract form of Item Rate and a project duration of 180 days. The tender process commenced on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission windows opening concurrently. Bidders are advised that the bid submission deadline is September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM, immediately followed by the bid opening on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹12,000, payable to FACT at AMBALAMEDU, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documentation, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Special Conditions of Tender, Compliance Statement, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is available for download from August 25, 2026, until September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested and eligible bidders, specifically those registered with FACT (CD), are encouraged to review all tender documents and submit their bids accordingly. For any inquiries, please contact NITHIN C S, SM (Projects and Planning), FACT (Cochin Division), Ambalamedu Ernakulam, Pincode: 682303.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nithin C S |
| Address | Sm (projects And Planning), Fact (cochin Division), Ambalamedu Ernakulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Roof Sheet Replacement In Kunderu Hutment At Mc Palle Camp, Amd,..read more
Routine Retrofitting And Leak Rectification Of Concrete Structures In All Plant..read more
Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf ..read more
Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf ..read more
Kolkata Polycarbonate Sheet Roof Shed Construction with MS Structure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category