| Tender Title | Bhatakul Piped Water Supply Scheme Construction and House Tap Connections in Purba Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5019158_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPHED/AE/DSD/eNIT-8/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.04 L | Tender Location | Durgapur Sub Divn.phed.,purth Bahawan,burdwan , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,084 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pump House , Land Development Work , Road Restoration, Remaining Fhtc At Bhatakul Piped Water Supply Scheme , P.h.e Dte. Block-bhatar, Dist Purba Bardhaman.
This tender invites bids for the comprehensive construction and development works related to the Bhatakul Piped Water Supply Scheme in Block-Bhatar, District Purba Bardhaman. The project, overseen by the Public Health Engineering Department (PHE), State Government and UT, requires the construction of a pump house, extensive land development, road restoration, and the completion of remaining House Tap Connections (FHTC). The Assistant Engineer, Durgapur Sub-Division, PHE Directorate, Purth Bhawan, 2nd floor, Dist.-Purba Bardhaman-713103, is the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹8,04,179, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,084, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. This is an Open Tender process with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 will house the Financial bid. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of August 18, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The contract type is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Construction Of Pump House , Land Development Work , Assistant Engineer&#x0d Durgapur Sub- Division (bardhaman North),&#x0d P. H. Engineering Dte. Purth Bhawan, 2nd Floor&#x0d Dist.-purba Bardhaman-713103&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more
Water Supply System..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more
5 Mld Decentralized Sewerage Scheme ,stp At Kokkala With Septage Co-treatment..read more
Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category