| Tender Title | Salbani to Bankra Road Pothole and Patch Repair Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021155_8 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.93 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,861 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Salbani To Bankra Within Jamboni Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 5.50 Km
This tender seeks proposals for Potholes and Patch Repair Works for the road from Salbani to Bankra, spanning a total length of 5.50 Km within Jamboni block, Jhargram district. This open tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, is for CIVIL WORKS under the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, State Govt. and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹15,93,013, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,861 required. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chamber of EE. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover dedicated to Finance. Further details regarding tender documents, including NIT, SBD, SOQ, Bidder, Checklist, and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Basantapur To Chakua..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Khaisulia To Kalabani..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Nagripada To Dumuria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category