| Tender Title | Joynagar to Haridasdpur Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020075_20 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.12 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Joynagar To Haridasdpur Under Sdrf Within Ghatal Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur.
The Panchayat and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, is inviting bids for the Repairing and Renovation of the road from Joynagar to Haridasdpur under SDRF, located within Ghatal Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020075_20, has an estimated tender value of ₹13,11,888 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹26,300, payable in a fixed amount. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the closing date for submissions being September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. This tender is for civil works and follows a two-cover system for bid submission, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities. For further details and to access the tender documents, please refer to the specified dates and locations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Natuk To Dingal..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Kharar Road To Kuran Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category