| Tender Title | Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners for NIA Kolkata Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946870 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the National Investigation Agency (NIA) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, seeks the supply of four (4) Split Air Conditioner Floor Mount Type (Tower AC) units, compliant with IS 1391 (Part 2) (V3) (Q2) standards. The Central Police Organisation, with its office located at NBCC Square, 15th Floor, Action Area-III, Newtown Rajarhat, Kolkata (PIN 700135), is the designated recipient. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946870. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:08 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the operational efficiency of the NIA's Kolkata office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development Authority..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence Facilities..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners for Defence Production..read more
All India Radio Port Blair Air Conditioning Supply: Tower AC Procurement..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category