| Tender Title | Supply of Split Air Conditioners for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7580837 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7580837, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), located in Ghaziabad, is the organization submitting this bid. The tender pertains to the supply of two units of "Split Air Conditioner Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2)". Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The bid is dated 26-05-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more
Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more
Indian Army Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category