Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development Authority

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development Authority
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978410Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development Authority
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978410
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Uttar Pradesh Housing and Urban Planning Department, through the Uttar Pradesh Housing and Development Board, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978410 for the procurement of Split Air Conditioner Floor Mount Type (Tower AC). This tender, dated 31-08-2026, will commence on 31-08-2026 at 3:49 PM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement is for a total quantity of two (2) units of this specified air conditioning unit. The successful bidder will be supplying to the Moradabad Development Authority, located on Kanth Road in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. This tender presents an opportunity for vendors to supply essential climate control solutions to a key government development authority within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_31082026_zul409y5ru2k_2026-08-31-14-58-44_763773c81549fe7248ebe80f7f6bfad2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826349.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Housing And Development Board Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners for Prasar Bharati..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Two Floor Mount Split Air Conditioner Units for Rourkela..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Tower Air Conditioners for Jorhat Research Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence...read more

Others , Others

Housing And Development Board Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners for Prasar Bharati...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Two Floor Mount Split Air Conditioner Units for...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Tower Air Conditioners for Jorhat Research Institute...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More