Supply of Two Floor Mount Split Air Conditioner Units for Rourkela Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Two Floor Mount Split Air Conditioner Units for Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974327Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Two Floor Mount Split Air Conditioner Units for Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974327
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to supply **two (2) Split Air Conditioner Floor Mount Type (Tower AC)** units to the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically to the **Materials Management Projects office at the Rourkela Steel Plant**, located at 769011 MODERNIZATION STORE, SAIL-ROURKELA STEELPLANT, ROURKELA. The supply must conform to **IS 1391 (Part 2) (V3) (Q2)** standards. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on **29-08-2026 at 6:46 PM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Steel**. The bid is officially referenced as **GEM/2026/B/7974327** and was dated **29-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821447.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_R1_1a0c3bf9-dc59-46e8-a66d1788009281896_s.siripuram.sail@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Development Board Tender

Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development Authority..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Housing And Development Board Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners for Prasar Bharati..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Tower Air Conditioners for Jorhat Research Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Housing And Development Board Tender

Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence...read more

Others , Others

Housing And Development Board Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners for Prasar Bharati...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Tower Air Conditioners for Jorhat Research Institute...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More