All India Radio Port Blair Air Conditioning Supply: Tower AC Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title All India Radio Port Blair Air Conditioning Supply: Tower AC Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953448Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAll India Radio Port Blair Air Conditioning Supply: Tower AC Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953448
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a crucial piece of equipment to the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, specifically for their All India Radio facility located in Port Blair. The organization is seeking to procure one (1) Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (also known as a Tower AC), which must comply with the Indian Standard IS 1391 (Part 2) (V3) (Q2). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953448, is being managed by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, with the office of action being Port Blair. Interested parties should note the bidding period, commencing on August 24, 2026, at 12:12 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is essential for maintaining operational efficiency within the All India Radio facility at the given address in Port Blair.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Housing And Development Board Tender

Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development Authority..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 230V AC Tower Fans with 25ft Air Throw and..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Housing And Development Board Tender

Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 230V AC Tower Fans with 25ft Air Throw...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More