| Tender Title | Integrated Solar Membrane Distillation and Lithium Adsorption System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909545 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,812 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Higher Education, through the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Durgapur, is inviting bids for a cutting-edge **Solar Driven Membrane Distillation System Integrated with Lithium Adsorption Unit**. This significant procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909545, represents a forward-thinking investment in sustainable water treatment and resource recovery. The tender is open from August 12, 2026, at 3:55 PM, closing on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,812.0. Located at M G Avenue, Durgapur 713209, West Bengal, the NIT is seeking a comprehensive solution for this single unit, underscoring the specialized nature of this technological integration. This initiative, supported by the Ministry of Education, aims to advance research and operational capabilities in advanced water purification and lithium recovery technologies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Prototype - Solar Driven Membrane Distillation System Integrated With Lithium Adsorption..read more
Indian Air Force Lithium Ion Solar Battery Supply..read more
Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works..read more
Installation of Solar PV Street Lighting Systems at All India Institute..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 10KW Solar-Wind Hybrid Power System with Battery and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category