Supply of Prototype Solar-Powered Membrane Distillation System for Lithium Adsorption and Salt Precipitation

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Prototype Solar-Powered Membrane Distillation System for Lithium Adsorption and Salt Precipitation
Tender ID2026_IITR_924412_1Tender Reference Number2026270134/MM-5/DPT/RT-1/473
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Prototype Solar-Powered Membrane Distillation System for Lithium Adsorption and Salt Precipitation
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_924412_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270134/MM-5/DPT/RT-1/473
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Prototype - Solar Driven Membrane Distillation System Integrated With Lithium Adsorption And Salt Precipitation Units

This tender, referenced as 2026270134/MM-5/DPT/RT-1/473, is an Open Tender for Goods, issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, specifically through its Material Management division, is seeking proposals for the supply of a "Prototype - Solar Driven Membrane Distillation System Integrated with Lithium Adsorption and Salt Precipitation Units." This advanced laboratory and scientific equipment is crucial for innovative research and development within the institute. The tender documents, including the NIT, Enquiry Letter, and a price bid in .xls format, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, and must be finalized by September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Material Management, IIT Roorkee. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review all annexures and requirements within the provided enquiry letter and associated documents to ensure comprehensive compliance with the technical specifications, financial bid format, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Integrated Solar Membrane Distillation and Lithium Adsorption System Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Lithium Ion Solar Battery Supply..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Solar Powered Bird Deterrent Systems Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Tender

Solar-Powered Accident Reduction Flashlight Array Procurement for Tiruppur District..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Fd Elect Solar Hybrid System 30kw Re..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Integrated Solar Membrane Distillation and Lithium Adsorption System Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Lithium Ion Solar Battery Supply...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Solar Powered Bird Deterrent Systems Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Tender

Solar-Powered Accident Reduction Flashlight Array Procurement for Tiruppur District...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Fd Elect Solar Hybrid System 30kw...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More