30KW Solar Hybrid System Supply and Construction for Forward Areas

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 30KW Solar Hybrid System Supply and Construction for Forward Areas
Tender ID2026_ARMY_765181_3Tender Reference Number0011/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTwo Locations Of Forward Areas Of Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title30KW Solar Hybrid System Supply and Construction for Forward Areas
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_765181_3
  • Tender Reference Number0011/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTwo Locations Of Forward Areas Of Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,39,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Fd Elect Solar Hybrid System 30kw Re Proj

The Indian Army, through the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) and specifically the CO, 21 Engineer Regiment, is issuing an open tender for the "SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF FD ELECT SOLAR HYBRID SYSTEM 30KW RE PROJ". This lump-sum contract, identified by Tender Reference Number 0011/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_ARMY_765181_3, involves the provision and installation of a 30KW Solar Hybrid System in two forward areas of Jaisalmer. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Request for Proposal (RFP), Drawings, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 19, 2026, 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at 21 Engineer Regiment, PIN -914021, C/O 56 APO. Bids must be submitted between September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 19, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same address. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,39,000 are required. The work is to be completed within 120 days of the award, and bid validity is also for 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial submissions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Co, 21 Engineer Regiment
Address21 Engineer Regiment, Pin -914021, C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of 6 KW Hybrid Solar Power System for Armed Forces..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water Purification..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Skuast Kashmir Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solar Inverter and Battery Systems for Skuast Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

Rampur UP Rooftop Solar Power Plant ONGRID Installation for Nagar Panchayat..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of 6 KW Hybrid Solar Power System for Armed...read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Skuast Kashmir Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solar Inverter and Battery Systems for Skuast...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

Rampur UP Rooftop Solar Power Plant ONGRID Installation for Nagar...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More