| Tender Title | Sarat Sadan Children's Park Beautification and Modernization Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039457_1 | Tender Reference Number | ED/01/PANDG/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.24 L | Tender Location | Hmc Area , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,96,481 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Beautification Of Sarat Sadan Childrens Park For Morning Walkers With Amenities Of Open Air Gym, Kids Zone And Open Air Stage Under Hmc Ward No 29
The Municipal Affairs Department, Government of West Bengal, is seeking qualified bidders for the comprehensive beautification of Sarat Sadan Children's Park, located within HMC Ward No. 29. This project aims to enhance the park for morning walkers by incorporating modern amenities, including an open-air gym, a dedicated kids' zone, and an open-air stage. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ED/01/PANDG/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039457_1, is an Open Tender with a Contract Form based on Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹98,24,033 with a 60-day completion period. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,96,481, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, and a Tender Fee of ₹5,500 must be paid. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the NIT and EMD, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Bid Submission Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. All submissions and payments must be made online. Further details regarding technical eligibility and bid requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 4,m.g.road How-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City..read more
Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50 Ratanpur..read more
Beautification Work Of Park Infront Of H.no-1250/1550 (shri Om Tripathi) Ratanpur..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category