| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Waste Compactors and Hook Loader in Durgapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5019925_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBDMC/AUTO/E-EOI-05 of 26-27 (2ND Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Durgapur Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Five Nos. Movable Compactors (wb39b2783, Wb39b2784, Wb39b7029, Wb39b7021, Wb39a2258) And One Hook Loader (wb39b3685) Under Durgapur Municipal Corporation For One Year.
This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT through the DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, invites sealed bids for the Annual Maintenance Contract of essential waste management vehicles for a period of one year. Specifically, the contract will encompass five movable compactors (bearing identification numbers WB39B2783, WB39B2784, WB39B7029, WB39B7021, and WB39A2258) and one hook loader (identified as WB39B3685). The tender, designated as Tender Reference Number WBDMC/AUTO/E-EOI-05 of 26-27 (2ND Call), is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandatory, with options for exemption or submission via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil," indicating potential online payment or specific instructions within the tender documents. Bidders must note that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:55 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender fee is set at ₹0.00, and payments are to be made online. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available from August 24, 2026, at 6:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender is for works falling under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category, with the primary location being the DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Pincode 713216. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical evaluation will be provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Durgapur Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Two Nos. Stationary Compactors Under Durgapur Municipal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Serac Filling Machine..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL Kondapalli..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category