| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for Durgapur Municipal Corporation Stationary Compactors | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5019945_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBDMC/ AUTO/E-EOI-06 of 26-27 (2ND Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Durgapur Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Two Nos. Stationary Compactors Under Durgapur Municipal Corporation For One Year.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBDMC/ AUTO/E-EOI-06 of 26-27 (2ND Call), is for an Annual Maintenance Contract for two stationary compactors located within the Durgapur Municipal Corporation. Issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, this Open Tender, categorized under Works, seeks qualified bidders for a period of one year. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. While the Tender Fee is ₹0.00, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EOI, DMC2911, and Other Documents, and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) documents. The contract form is Item Wise, and the bid validity is for 120 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER of the Durgapur Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Durgapur Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Five Nos. Movable Compactors (wb39b2783, Wb39b2784, Wb39b7029,..read more
Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Shredder Machine At Sundamedu..read more
Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine At..read more
Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine At..read more
Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category