Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine Supply and Installation

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699244_4Tender Reference NumberE1/3415/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 95 L Tender LocationTiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTiruppur City Municipal Corporation Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699244_4
  • Tender Reference NumberE1/3415/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 95 L
  • Tender LocationTiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office,Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine At Sundamedu In Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation.

This tender, reference number E1/3415/2026, is issued by the Commissioner of the Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization under MAWS. It is an open tender for Works concerning Solid Waste Management, specifically for the "Supply, delivery, installation, testing, and commissioning of a HEAVY DUTY PRE SHREDDER MACHINE at Sundamedu in Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation." The tender value is ₹95,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,90,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is not payable to a specific entity and exemption is not allowed. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Bid Document, are available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office. This is a two-cover tender, with the technical bid documents to be submitted in Cover 1 and the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressTiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Shredder Machine At Sundamedu..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine At..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine At..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine At..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Industrial Shredder Machine Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Shredder Machine At...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Pre Shredder Machine...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Industrial Shredder Machine Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category