Annual Maintenance Contract for Serac Filling Machine

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Serac Filling Machine
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974696Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Serac Filling Machine
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974696
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking competitive bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Serac Make Filling Machines. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974696, is being issued by the Lubes Eastern Region office of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:31 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of this contract involves providing comprehensive annual maintenance services for a single (1) Serac Make Filling Machine. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for ensuring the optimal operational efficiency and longevity of essential equipment within the organization's lubrication division.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_doc-_amc_of_serac_2026-08-29-16-24-24_938290c4fca28a630395aa41b21914de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821859.pdf
  • Document
    1788001041.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Higher Education Department Tender

Annual Photocopier Maintenance Services for Ch. Charan Singh University Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ZwickRoell Tensile Testing Machine..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Secretariat Office Cooperation Department Tender

Konica Minolta Photocopier Annual Maintenance Services for West Bengal Secretariat..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Legislative Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for RISO Collators and Digital Duplicators..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Higher Education Department Tender

Annual Photocopier Maintenance Services for Ch. Charan Singh University Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ZwickRoell Tensile Testing Machine...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Secretariat Office Cooperation Department Tender

Konica Minolta Photocopier Annual Maintenance Services for West Bengal Secretariat...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Legislative Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for RISO Collators and Digital Duplicators...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More