Annual Maintenance Contract for ZwickRoell Tensile Testing Machine

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for ZwickRoell Tensile Testing Machine
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947060Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for ZwickRoell Tensile Testing Machine
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947060
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State, is for the provision of a Customized Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) specifically for pre-owned products. The core of this procurement focuses on an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for a Tensile Testing Machine, with services to be rendered in accordance with the detailed annexures attached. This contract is for a ZwickRoell brand Tensile Testing Machine, and the maintenance will be conducted on a six-monthly basis. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947060, commenced on 28-08-2026 at 4:08 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the office located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Computerised Tensile Testing Machine..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Automatic Metal Wire Tensile Testing Machine..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Computerised Tensile Testing Machine...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Automatic Metal Wire Tensile Testing Machine...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category