| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts for Hyack Static Bogie Load Testing Machines | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CAMC-SBLT-26-27-208 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number CAMC-SBLT-26-27-208, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the RCFRBL HQ-MECHANICAL/MCF- RAE BARELI, invites bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract, including spare parts, for two (02) static bogie load testing machines (make- Hyack) installed in the Bogie shop. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, with a contract duration of two (02) years. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, at 03:35 PM until September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, at 03:35 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. A tender fee of ₹3000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56800 are required. Further details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rcfrbl Hq-mechanical/mcf- Rae Bareli |
| Address | Office Of The Cpm Modern Coach Factory, Raebareli, Up, India Raebareli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category