Comprehensive Maintenance and Calibration Services for Coil Spring and Shock Absorber Testing Machines at Mahalaxmi EMU Workshop

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance and Calibration Services for Coil Spring and Shock Absorber Testing Machines at Mahalaxmi EMU Workshop
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberEL-90-MX-2024-25-08-14-M
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance and Calibration Services for Coil Spring and Shock Absorber Testing Machines at Mahalaxmi EMU Workshop
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberEL-90-MX-2024-25-08-14-M
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number EL-90-MX-2024-25-08-14-M, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically WR-EMU-WS-MX-MECHANICAL/WESTERN RLY, inviting bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract. The contract will cover the maintenance of a 20-ton coil spring and load deflection testing machine, along with a Servo Hydraulic Shock Absorber testing machine (Make-Enkay Enterprises, New Delhi), for a duration of two years. This critical maintenance service is required at the Machine Shop of the EMU Workshop, Mahalaxmi, Mumbai, and further detailed specifications are available within the tender documents. The tender is open for application and has a tender fee of 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,200. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date and bid submission start date on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:10 PM, with the bid submission and bid opening concluding on 18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Railway related Products," and the work will be performed in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wr-emu-ws-mx-mechanical/western Rly
AddressOffice Of Chief Workshop Manager Emu Workshop, Mahalaxmi Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Shock Absorbers and Automotive Components Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply - Front & Rear Shock..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Gas Odorizers and Flow Computer Validation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Shock Absorbers and Automotive Components Supply...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply - Front & Rear...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Gas Odorizers and Flow Computer Validation...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More