Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply - Front & Rear Shock Absorbers, Filters, Bearings & Wiper Blades

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply - Front & Rear Shock Absorbers, Filters, Bearings & Wiper Blades
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970508Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply - Front & Rear Shock Absorbers, Filters, Bearings & Wiper Blades
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970508
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970508, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the procurement office located in Sonitpur. The bid opens on 28-08-2026 at 11:41 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Front Shock Absorber," and the total quantity for this tender is nineteen (19) units. The scope of supply encompasses a range of essential automotive components, including Front Shock Absorbers, Rear Wheel Bearings, Rear Wheel Oil Seals, Front Wheel Bearings, Vane Pumps, Fuel Filters (3-pin), Oil Filters, Clutch Release Bearings, Rear Shock Absorber Assemblies, and various wiper blades such as Desire, TS, and a 24-inch driver-side blade. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these critical spare parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787716732221_2026-08-28-11-35-45_cd695c374a46a0307bda2c3b4ad30b35.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817008.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Light Bullet Proof Vehicles and M&M Scorpio..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Engine Parts..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Border Security Force Vehicle Fleet Readiness..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Light Bullet Proof Vehicles and M&M...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Engine...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Border Security Force Vehicle Fleet...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More