Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Border Security Force Vehicle Fleet Readiness

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Border Security Force Vehicle Fleet Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972449Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Spare Parts Supply for Border Security Force Vehicle Fleet Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972449
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically by the Border Security Force (BSF), office of 193 Bn Bsf at 370427COMMANDANT 193 BNBSF SEDATA BHUJ, presents a crucial opportunity to supply a comprehensive range of automotive spare parts. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972449, the tender is open for bidding from 28-08-2026 at 6:58 PM until 18-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The required items, totaling a quantity of 25, encompass essential components for vehicle maintenance and operation. These include, but are not limited to, clutch plate sets, wiper blade sets, self-motor carbon plates, rear brake booster diaphragm kits, crankshaft sensors, silencer assemblies, air pipes, front left sidewind glass with beading, wiper blades with arms, engine oil filters, diesel filters, iron sheets, filter injectors, rear wheel brake discs, rear brake pads, caliper assemblies (rear), chain sprockets, front right door open catches, front disc sets, and fan relays (high speed). This tender is vital for ensuring the operational readiness of the BSF's vehicle fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_mt_spar_parts_2026-08-28-18-46-43_d832050ef7edab13995e00d1c802113e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819223.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More