| Tender Title | Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality Ward 19 Water Pumping and Drainage Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020256_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/RSM/62/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.01 L | Tender Location | Rajpur Sonarpur Muncipality , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,022 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pumping Out Water At Mamoni Gate To Subhasgram Bazar , Pragati Pally, Bank Plot In Ward No 19 Under Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality
This tender, reference WBMAD/ULB/RSM/62/26-27, is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically by the EO, RSM of the Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality, for a critical civil works project. The project involves the essential task of pumping out water at various locations within Ward No. 19, specifically from Mamoni Gate to Subhasgram Bazar, Pragati Pally, and Bank Plot. This is an open tender with a contract form of "Percentage" and is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT62.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ62.xls). The estimated tender value for this work is ₹3,01,106, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,022, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that the EMD is payable in a percentage format and is not subject to exemption or payment via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. The work is to be completed within a period of 75 days, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality. Please note that there is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.o,rsm |
| Address | Rajpur Sonarpur Muncipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more
Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more
Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category