Bongaon Municipality Road Pavement Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 91.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bongaon Municipality Road Pavement Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039870_5Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/NIeT/34/BM/2026-27/PWD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 91.63 L Tender LocationBongaon Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBongaon Municipality Road Pavement Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039870_5
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/NIeT/34/BM/2026-27/PWD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 91.63 L
  • Tender LocationBongaon Municipality,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,83,256
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pavement Work At Ramkrishnapally Ing From Netai Tarafder To Municipality End In Ward No-07 Under Bongaon Municipality.length-800.00 Mtr. Wide -3.2 Mtr

This tender, reference number WBMAD/NIeT/34/BM/2026-27/PWD, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the Chairman of Bongaon Municipality, invites bids for a vital civil works project. The scope of work involves crucial pavement improvements at Ramkrishnapally, commencing from Netai Tarafder and extending to the Municipality End within ward number 07 of Bongaon Municipality. This project encompasses the construction of 800 meters of pavement with a width of 3.2 meters. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹91,62,818, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,83,256. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, with the Finance Cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the Fee/PreQual/Technical Cover including payment documents in .pdf format. Potential bidders should note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Bongaon Municipality, located at School Road, Bongaon, North 24 Parganas, Pin Code 743235. The stipulated period for the completion of this work is 60 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. This tender presents a significant opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to the infrastructure development of Bongaon Municipality.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressSchool Road&amp#x0d Bongaon&amp#x0d North 24 Parganas
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka Jn...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More