Submersible Pump Rewinding and Repair Services for Chakdaha Municipal Water Supply

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Pump Rewinding and Repair Services for Chakdaha Municipal Water Supply
Tender ID2026_MAD_5020237_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CM/WS/ReMotor/NIQ8/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChakdaha Municipal Area , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Pump Rewinding and Repair Services for Chakdaha Municipal Water Supply
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5020237_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CM/WS/ReMotor/NIQ8/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChakdaha Municipal Area,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rewinding And Repairing Work Of Different Capacities Of Submersible Pump-motors With Bowl Assembly For Chakdaha Municipal Water Supply Scheme.

This tender, issued by the Administrator, Chakdaha Municipality, on behalf of the Municipal Affairs Department, seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive rewinding and repairing of submersible pump-motors, including their bowl assemblies, for the Chakdaha Municipal Water Supply Scheme. The work is categorized under "Works" and specifically pertains to "Miscellaneous Works," with a sub-category of "Rewinding and Repairing work of Submersible Pump." This is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days, with a specified work period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,500. Crucial dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates, and Bid Submission Start and End Dates, all commencing on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, respectively. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator, Chakdaha Municipality.
AddressS.p.m. Road, Chakdaha, Nadia.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Arm Of Street Light Solar Street Light And Submersible Pump For..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Submersible Pump Set Repair, Rewinding, and Installation Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply/installation/repair Of 1.5 Hp Submersible Pump Sets At Mathura Cantt...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Submersible Pump, Non Clogging Pump, Water Automation..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Old Unsv Ci / Gi / Ms..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Arm Of Street Light Solar Street Light And Submersible Pump...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Submersible Pump Set Repair, Rewinding, and Installation Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply/installation/repair Of 1.5 Hp Submersible Pump Sets At Mathura Cantt....read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Submersible Pump, Non Clogging Pump, Water...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Old Unsv Ci / Gi /...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More