Construction of 850m Pavement at Dinabandhunagar, Bongaon Municipality

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 92.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 850m Pavement at Dinabandhunagar, Bongaon Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039870_3Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/NIeT/34/BM/2026-27/PWD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 92.28 L Tender LocationBongaon Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 850m Pavement at Dinabandhunagar, Bongaon Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039870_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/NIeT/34/BM/2026-27/PWD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 92.28 L
  • Tender LocationBongaon Municipality,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,84,568
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pavement Work At Dinabandhunagar Ing From Dinabandhunagar Battala Via Nabin Pathgar To Ashish Mukherjee House In Ward No-06 Under Bongaon Municipality.length-850.00 Mtr. Wide -3.2 Mtr

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, is soliciting bids through an open tender process for a crucial infrastructure project: Pavement work at Dinabandhunagar. This project, located within ward no-06 under Bongaon Municipality, involves the construction of an 850-meter long and 3.2-meter wide pavement. The work will commence from Dinabandhunagar battala, proceeding via Nabin pathgar, and concluding at Ashish Mukherjee's house. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹92,28,421, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,84,568. Bidders will submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the Payment Document, Tender documents (SBD, SOQ), and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Bongaon Municipality, located at School Road, Bongaon, North 24 Parganas, Pincode 743235. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same venue. The Chairman of the tender inviting authority, located at School Road, Bongaon, North 24 Parganas, will oversee this process, which has a stipulated work completion period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their competitive bids within the specified timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressSchool Road&amp#x0d Bongaon&amp#x0d North 24 Parganas
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Construction Of Concrete Pavement From Colony Main Gate To Chandwara Nh-31..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Water Resource Department Tender

Providing Interlocking Pavement Surrounding The Pumphouse At Calangute, Goa...read more

North Goa , Goa

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka Jn...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Construction Of Concrete Pavement From Colony Main Gate To Chandwara...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Water Resource Department Tender

Providing Interlocking Pavement Surrounding The Pumphouse At Calangute, Goa....read more

North Goa , Goa

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More