Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality Pumping and Drainage Services for Purbayan, Purbachal, and Ashram Para

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality Pumping and Drainage Services for Purbayan, Purbachal, and Ashram Para
Tender ID2026_MAD_5020246_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/RSM/64/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.08 L Tender LocationHarinavi,rajpur Sonarpur Municipality , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajpur Sonarpur Municipality Pumping and Drainage Services for Purbayan, Purbachal, and Ashram Para
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5020246_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/RSM/64/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.08 L
  • Tender LocationHarinavi,rajpur Sonarpur Municipality,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,151
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pumping Out Water At Purbayan , Purbachal And Ashram Para In Ward No.- 21 Under Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality.

This tender opportunity, referenced as WBMAD/ULB/RSM/64/26-27, is for the crucial civic work of pumping out water at Purbayan, Purbachal, and Ashram Para within Ward No. 21 of the Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality, under the administrative purview of the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT. The project, categorized under CIVIL WORKS, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,07,556 and a stipulated work period of 75 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Pre-qualification, and Technical bids, and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,151. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted electronically starting from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM, and must be received by September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressRajpur Sonarpur Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of Coil Tubing And Pumping Services (with Equipment) For Wss,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repairs And Maintanance For Booster Pumping Station In Collector Office Sump,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of Coil Tubing And Pumping Services (with Equipment) For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repairs And Maintanance For Booster Pumping Station In Collector Office...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More