Coiled Tubing and Pumping Services for ONGC Mumbai Offshore Operations

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coiled Tubing and Pumping Services for ONGC Mumbai Offshore Operations
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288647_1Tender Reference NumberZW3NC26001
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoiled Tubing and Pumping Services for ONGC Mumbai Offshore Operations
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288647_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZW3NC26001
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Coil Tubing And Pumping Services (with Equipment) For Wss, Mumbai For A Period 03 Years

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Hiring of Coil Tubing and Pumping services (with equipment) for WSS, Mumbai for a period of 03 years." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZW3NC26001, falls under the Miscellaneous Services product category. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing all necessary technical, pre-qualification, and fee-related documents, while Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹78,48,000, payable to Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, and can be furnished through a Bank Guarantee or an Insurance Surety Bond. Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at ONGC, CPD-CDWG, 15th Floor, Maker Tower E, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai-400005, INDIA. Interested parties should note that the tender fee is zero, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the specific documents required for both technical and commercial evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids N J Pathak
AddressOngc,cpd-cdwg,15th Floor,maker Tower E, Cuffe Parade,mumbai-400005,india
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Bulk Dispatch Terminal Operations and Services at Palakkad, Kerala..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Bulk Dispatch Terminal Operations and Services at Palakkad, Kerala...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More